Change to Departure stand - Service 68 - Yeovil Bus Station

From 27th March all service 68 departures will be from stand 7 instead of stand 14.

 

 

Change to Service No.3 Timetable and Route from `13th February

Bishop's Hull Church   07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Shutemead   07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Wellington Rd - (Tesco Superstore)   07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Parade, Stop H   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Taunton Rail Station   07:50t 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20t
Hudson Way (Mallory Close)   - 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56m 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 -
Taunton Rail Station   - 09:05 10:05 11:05 - 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35t
Parade (Market House), Stop J   - 09:10 10:10 11:10 - 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Wellington Rd - (Opposite Tesco Superstore)   - 09:14 10:14 11:14 - 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bishop's Hull Church   - 09:26 10:26 11:26 - 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56r
                       
**Additional stops as per route**                      
                       
KEY                      
t -Service terminates or starts at Taunton Rail Station                  
m -Service terminates at Mallory Close (Hudson Way)                  
r - serves on request only                      
No service on Sundays and Public holidays                      

 

 

 

 

 

New evening bus services introduced from 30 January 2023

Evening bus services on some key routes in Somerset begin running from 30 January 2023.

Somerset County Council is subsidising evening services from Monday to Saturday connecting Taunton with the towns of Minehead, Bridgwater, Wellington and Chard after 8pm and running to at least 10.30pm. Currently most of the services stop between 8-8.30pm.

Find out more here: https://somersetnewsroom.com/2023/01/24/evening-bus-services-get-underway/

                                        

 

Hatch Green Service 16 Huish Episcopi – Bridgwater  - Change from 03 January 2023

AM – no change

PM – The bus will now pick up at Bridgwater College 10 minutes later at 1655 then proceed to Bridgwater Bus Station. It will then leave the Bus Station at 1705 and due to timing changes will arrive at most stops on the way home 5 minutes earlier than currently.  

 

Hatch Green Service 19 Street – Bridgwater (College journeys unaffected as they are operated by SCC)  

From 03 January 2023 there is a change to departure and arrival times of the daytime timetable (in case students use these journeys to arrive at college later or leave earlier).

 

Hatch Green Service 51  Athelney - Taunton  - change from 03 January 2023

All journeys terminating in the town centre will now terminate at the Market House and not Castle Way. The 1655 departure from Somerset College will only serve this point on College days only.