Bus Service Changes

 On 31st December 2022 only Berrys Coaches (https://www.berryscoaches.co.uk/) are making a change to the time of their SF3 return service from Amesbury to Monkton Heathfield in Taunton as follows:

Departure point

Departure Time

Amesbury

17:05

Codford

17:25

Warminster

17:35

Frome

17:55

Shepton mallet

18:15

Wells

18:30

Glastonbury

18:50

Street

19:00

Othery

19:20

Monkton Heathfield

19:40

 

 

Hatch Green Service 16 Huish Episcopi – Bridgwater  - Change from 03 January 2023

AM – no change

PM – The bus will now pick up at Bridgwater College 10 minutes later at 1655 then proceed to Bridgwater Bus Station. It will then leave the Bus Station at 1705 and due to timing changes will arrive at most stops on the way home 5 minutes earlier than currently.  

 

Hatch Green Service 19 Street – Bridgwater (College journeys unaffected as they are operated by SCC)  

From 03 January 2023 there is a change to departure and arrival times of the daytime timetable (in case students use these journeys to arrive at college later or leave earlier).

 

Hatch Green Service 51  Athelney - Taunton  - change from 03 January 2023

All journeys terminating in the town centre will now terminate at the Market House and not Castle Way. The 1655 departure from Somerset College will only serve this point on College days only.    

Service Route Disruptions