Bus Service Changes

 On 31st December 2022 only Berrys Coaches (https://www.berryscoaches.co.uk/) are making a change to the time of their SF3 return service from Amesbury to Monkton Heathfield in Taunton as follows:

Departure point

Departure Time

Amesbury

17:05

Codford

17:25

Warminster

17:35

Frome

17:55

Shepton mallet

18:15

Wells

18:30

Glastonbury

18:50

Street

19:00

Othery

19:20

Monkton Heathfield

19:40

 

Service Route Disruptions